Natural essential oil of lemon balm 10 ml

https://bigiba.com/web/image/product.template/20021/image_1920?unique=844f750

Application: Plant with antiseptic, antiviral and invigorating effects. When vaporized, it enhances...

3,15 USDC 3.15 USDC 3,15 USDC

3,15 USDC

Non disponibile per la vendita

    Questa combinazione non esiste.

    BAM Score: 0.35
    Gift Basket: 1.09

    Product Description


    Antiseptic, infection prevention and revitalizing plant. When diffused, it enhances alertness and mental freshness. It has infection prevention and anti-inflammatory properties, can be used to treat athlete's foot and foot sweat. When suffering from stomach and liver problems, food poisoning, stomach cramps, and nausea, the dried plant tea can be consumed. For cold symptoms, diffusing the essential oil is recommended, it reduces fever and helps in curing colds. Due to its high vitamin A content, it can be used for making cosmetics, skincare, and as a toner for treating oily skin.



    Its scent keeps mosquitoes and other insects away. Diffused in an aroma lamp, it has soothing, antibacterial, and insect-repellent properties. It is pain-relieving and fever-reducing, and can be used in cases of exhaustion and upset stomach. It can also be applied as a compress for headaches and abdominal pain. When added to bathwater, besides its pleasant, relaxing scent, it also provides excellent skin nourishing effects. As a calming massage oil, it helps muscles relax.



    Mental Effects: Enhances alertness and concentration, refreshing and disinfecting the air in the room when diffused, repels mosquitoes.



    Production: The essential oil is produced by steam distillation.



    Composition, active ingredients: citral, geraniol, limonene, geranyl salicylate



    All about Lemon Balm



    Indian balm, also known as lemon balm or lemon-scented verbena, is a strongly lemon-scented herb. Native to Asia and America, due to its distinctive flavor, it is a key spice in Thai and Vietnamese cuisine, known as lemongrass, it is a beloved ingredient in Indian cuisine. Its high vitamin A content oil makes it particularly suitable for making cosmetics, body lotions, and facial toners, reducing skin oiliness and soothing inflamed or acne-prone skin. In aromatherapy, it is a circulatory stimulant and muscle toner. Due to its fresh scent, it is also a popular ingredient in perfume production. A decorative plant that requires warmth in the winter months.


    Your Dynamic Snippet will be displayed here... This message is displayed because you did not provided both a filter and a template to use.