Barco coconut oil for frying and cooking 1000 ml

https://bigiba.com/web/image/product.template/7978/image_1920?unique=844f750

Pure, odorless coconut oil obtained by pressing the flesh of the coconut.

8,42 USDC 8.42 USDC 8,42 USDC

8,42 USDC

Satış için Uygun Değil

    Bu kombinasyon mevcut değil.

    BAM Score: 0.35
    Gift Basket: 2.91

    Product Description


    Baking, cooking healthily! 100% cold-pressed, filtered, odorless, cholesterol-free vegan plant oil made from coconut. Not hydrogenated, not chemically treated, does not contain additives or preservatives.
    We recommend it to everyone who wants to eat healthily, it can be excellently incorporated into gentle diets. It is beneficial for the immune system, digestion, skin, and hair. Can be used externally and internally. Available in environmentally friendly refillable packaging!
    The oil is extracted from coconut meat by pressing, then the raw oil is cleaned and deodorized until it becomes completely clean, odorless coconut oil. Not hydrogenated, does not contain additives. Despite containing saturated fatty acids, coconut oil is one of our healthiest fats, as it consists of 92% medium-chain saturated fatty acids. Since it is plant-based, it does not contain cholesterol. It is also ideal for weight loss, but among its numerous positive effects, it is known for preventing and treating kidney problems, heart diseases, high blood pressure, cancer, as well as strengthening and protecting bones and teeth, beneficial effects on the immune system, and can be consumed for its disinfectant effect in case of colds.
    In addition, the Hungarian Diabetic Society also recommends it for diabetics, as it can provide energy to cells even without the presence of insulin. It is great for baking and cooking without affecting the taste.
    It does not oxidize up to 198°C, so no harmful substances are released from it during baking or cooking, as in the case of other oils, and it does not become rancid. Besides culinary purposes, it is also excellent for hair and skin care. It is easily absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy residue, and by penetrating into the deeper layers of the skin, it strengthens the internal tissues, making our skin smoother and softer, slowing down skin aging. It is suitable for treating sunburn, dry skin, and can be a great ingredient for any artisan cosmetic product. It is liquid, oily at around 25°C, but solidifies at lower temperatures, hence the common name coconut oil. This change in state does not affect the quality of coconut oil.
    Ingredients: 100% coconut oil

    Your Dynamic Snippet will be displayed here... This message is displayed because you did not provided both a filter and a template to use.